Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List


Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events

                For a complete list go to
                  the event calendar.

HomeDistrict/Guild News

District Leaders
Listing of Affiliate Guilds download - List of Affliate Guilds

District 1

Jackson Purchase

Ballard, Calloway, Carlisle, Fulton,

Graves, Hickman, McCracken, Marshall

Judy Hobbs

270-623-8206

District 1 News

District 2

Pennyrile

Caldwell, Christian, Crittenden, Hopkins, Livingston, Lyon,

Muhlenberg, Todd, Trigg

Need a Volunteer

District 3

Green River

Daviess, Hancock, Henderson,

McLean, Ohio, Webster

Hughetta Dale

270-256-2600

District 4

Barren River

Allen, Barren, Butler,

Edmonson, Hart, Logan, Metcalfe, Monroe

Simpson, Warren

Karen Templeton

templeton698@nctc.com

270-622-9198

District 5

Lincoln Trail

Breckinridge, Grayson, Hardin, Larue, Marion, Meade, Nelson, Washington

Betty Hancock
bettyquiltsky@gmail.com
270-317-6554

District 6

Kentuckiana

Bullitt, Henry, Jefferson, Oldham, Shelby, Spencer, Trimble

Linda Sanford

lindasquilting@yahoo.com

502-330-9524

District 7

Northern Kentucky

Boone, Campbell, Carroll, Gallatin, Grant, Kenton, Owen, Pendleton

Myra Arnold

msarnold@twc.com

859-283-2221

District 8

Buffalo Trace

Bracken, Fleming, Lewis, Mason, Robertson

Need a Volunteer

District 9

Gateway

Bath, Menifee, Montgomery, Morgan, Rowan

Need a Volunteer

District 10

Fivco

Boyd, Carter, Elliott, Greenup, Lawrence

Nancy Osborne

nkquilt@gmail.com

606-923-4784

District 11

Big Sandy

Floyd, Johnson, Magoffin, Martin, Pike

Gayle Deaton
gedeaton@bellsouth.net
606-794-3390

District 12

Kentucky River

Breathitt, Knott, Lee, Leslie, Letcher, Owsley, Perry, Wolfe

Donna Campbell 
dmcampbell1981@yahoo.com

District 13

Cumberland Valley

Bell,, Clay, Harlan, Jackson, Knox, Laurel, Rockcastle, Whitley

Need a Volunteer


District 14

Lake Cumberland

Adair, Casey, Clinton, Cumberland, Green, McCreary, Pulaski, Russell, Taylor, Wayne

Palvena Pace
palvena@windstream.net
270-469-6209

District 15A

Bluegrass

Anderson, Fayette, Franklin, Jessamine, Mercer, Scott, Woodford

Sierra Smith
sierrasews@aol.com
859-296-4278
 

District 15B

Bluegrass

Bourbon, Clark, Harrison, Nicholas

District 15C

Bluegrass

Boyle, Estill, Garrard, Lincoln, Madison, Powell

Elaine Mahaffey
Elaine.mahaffey@ky.gov
502-552-0275

 

           

The wonderful quilt behind the scene on the website was made by Karen Riggins.  Karen is a founding member of KHQS and has served the organization in several capacities including President and QAK Coordinator.